Trial List

UPPLS SUPERSTAR T-20 SERIES CRICKET……SELECTION RESULTS 2016

HAPUR LIST……TRAIL SELECTION RESULTS 2016

A

Name of The Player

1. Nikhil

2. Prikesh

3. Suraj Kumar

4. Mohd. Azad Saifi

5. Shamshad Saifi

6. Ashwini

7. Mukul Tyagi

8. Mohit Sharma

9. Shoiab Akhtar

10. Aftab Khan

11. Shivam Chaudhary

12. Ishaan Anand

13. Shoiab Khan

14. Siddarth Jain

15. Sunny Suyal

16. Ravi Yadav

17. Pravesh Kumar

18. Sunny Kumar

19. Ganesh Chandra

20. Mohd. Sameer

21. Kamalpreet Singh

22. Antriksh Choudhary

23. RajKumar

24. Prashant Kolhe

25. Ravi Sharma

26. Ravi Bhargav

B

TYPE

(All Rounder)

(Batsman – Middle Order)

(All Rounder)

(Left Hand Fast Bowler)

(Right Hand Fast Bowler)

(Right Hand Fast Bowler)

(Medium Fast Bowler & Batsman)

(Fast Bowler)

(All Rounder Off Spinner& Batsman)

(Left Arm Spinner & Batsman)

(Wicket Keeper & Batsman)

(Wicket Keeper & Batsman)

(Batsman)

(Right Hand Fast Bowler & Batsman)

(Right Hand Medium Fast Bowler)

(Fast Bowler)

(Fast Bowler)

(Right Hand Medium Fast Bowler)

(Wicket Keeper Standby)

(Right Hand Fast Bowler)

(Left Arm China Man)

(Wicket Keeper & Batsman)

(Right Hand Batsman and Medium Pacer)

(Right Hand Batsman)

(All Rounder)

(Opener Batsman and Right hand medium pacer)

Uppls Maharashtra Selection Trails 2016

A

Name of The Player

1. Registration No.- 001
Players Name – Md. Sharique
Fathers Name – Md. Mansur Ahmad
Place – Ambedkar Nagar
Type – Left hand Batsman & left Arm Bowler

B

TYPE

2. Registration No.- 002
Players Name – Stalin Kurain
Fathers Name – Mr. T.K. Kurain
Place – Kerala
Type – Left Arm Off Spinner

C

3. Registration No.- 003
Players Name – Shivam Yadav
Fathers Name – Rajit Ram Yadav
Place – Sultanpur
Type – Right hand Batsman & Right Arm fast Medium Bowler

D

4. Registration No.- 004
Players Name – Rishi Yadav
Fathers Name – Mr. Akhilesh Yadav
Place – Azamgarh
Type – All Rounder

E

5. Registration No.- 005
Players Name – Md. Aslam
Fathers Name – Md. Zawed
Place – Azamgarh
Type – All Rounder

F

6. Registration No.- 006
Players Name – Satender Chaudhary
Fathers Name – Mr. Karan Singh
Place – Mathura
Type – Right Hand Medium Pacer

G

7. Registration No.- 015
Players Name – Rai prince
Fathers Name –Divakar Rai
Place – Surat
Type – Right hand Batsman & left Arm off Spinner

H

8. Registration No.- 018
Players Name – Ankit Kumar
Fathers Name – Mr. Jayantibhai Patel
Place – Navsari (Gujarat)
Type – All Rounder

I

9. Registration No.- 019
Players Name – Rishi Sharma
Fathers Name – Mr. Shashi Kumar Sharma
Place – Navsari (Gujarat)
Type – Right hand Opener Batsman

J

10. Registration No.- 020
Players Name – Dinkar Tandel
Fathers Name – Mr. Jitubhai Tandel
Place – Navsari (Gujarat)
Type – Left hand Batsman and Right hand Medium Pacer

K

11. Registration No.-
Players Name – Punam Singh Chavan
Fathers Name – Mr. Bhavsingh Chavan
Place – Kannad Near Bus Stand, District 9Aurangabaad)
Type – All Rounder

L

12. Registration No.-
Players Name – Yash Pawar
Fathers Name – Mr. Ashok Pawar
D.O.B. – 18th Jan’2002
Place – Kannad Near Sane Guruji School, District (Aurangabaad)
Type – All Rounder

M

13. Registration No.-
Players Name – Md. Shuaib
Fathers Name – Zahid Ali
D.O.B. – 4th July’1996
Place – Touri 13 Biswa, District – Ghaziabad
Type – Right Arm Fast Bowler

N

14. Registration No.-
Players Name – Gaurav Kumar
Fathers Name – Mr. Jitender Kumar
D.O.B. – 8th August’2000
Place – Mohalla Chamri Gali No. 16 Chamri (Hapur)
Type – Right Hand Batsman and Wicket Keeper

O

15. Registration No.- 009
Players Name – Mandar Murkute
Fathers Name – Mr. Ravindra Murkute
D.O.B. – 29th April’1996
Place – Vithalwadi, Kalyan (East), Ashaokwan Society, Thane, Mumbai
Type – Right hand Batsman & Leg Spinner

P

16. Registration No.- 011
Players Name – Shubam Parab
Fathers Name – mr. Ankush Parab
D.O.B. – 13th Jan’1997
Place – 003, Khodiyar Dharshan, Indralok Phase 2nd, Bhayandar, Thane, East, Mumbai
Type – Right hand Batsman & left Arm Medium Fast Bowler

Q

17. Registration No.- 007
Players Name – Gaurav Solanki
Fathers Name – Mr. Rajesh R. Solanki
D.O.B. – 9th September’1994
Place – 108/109, building No. 3, Sandstone Next to Seven Scholastic School, Kanikya, Mira Road, Thane, East, Mumbai
Type – Right hand Batsman & Right Arm off Spinner

R

18. Registration No.- 012
Players Name – Vishal Bhoir
Fathers Name – Mr. Ramchandra N. Bhoir
D.O.B. – 30th Jan’1996
Place – Omkar Sudhar Samiti Gazdhar bandh sakharam patil marg santacruz, Mumbai
Type – Right hand Batsman & Right Arm Medium Fast Bowler

Uppls Faridabad Selection Trails 2016

A

Name of The Player

1. Registration No.- 016
Players Name – Ritesh Yadav
Fathers Name – Mr. Triloki Yadav
D.O.B. – 31.12.2003
Place – U.P.
Type – Left Arm Medium Fast Bowler

B

TYPE

2. Registration No.- 128
Players Name – Altaf Sayyad Shaikh
Fathers Name – Md. Sayyad Shaikh
D.O.B. – 20.07.2000
Place – Maharashtra
Type – Right Hand Opener Batsman

C

3. Registration No.- 110
Players Name – Rajkumar Gaur
Fathers Name – Mr. Omprakash
D.O.B. – 08.08.1994
Place – Ambedkarnagar, U.P.
Type – Right hand Batsman & Right Hand Bowler

D

4. Registration No.- 183
Players Name – Saikat Bera
Fathers Name – Mr. Nimani Chandra Bera
D.O.B. – 14.01.1994
Place – New Delhi
Type – All Rounder

E

5. Registration No.-
Players Name – Manoj Chaudhary
Fathers Name – Shree Harveer Singh
D.O.B. – 09.11.2000
Place – Mathura, U.P.
Type – Right Hand Batsman

F

6. Registration No.- 122
Players Name – Babu Lal Balmiki
Fathers Name – Mr. Anup Lal Balmiki
D.O.B. – 08.11.1991
Place – Burdwan, West Bengal
Type – Left Arm Spine & Right Hand Batsman

G

7. Registration No.- 192
Players Name – Punit Kumar Sharma
Fathers Name – Mr. Devender Kumar Sharma
D.O.B. – 01.01.1998
Place – New Ashok Nagar, Delhi
Type – Right Hand Opening and one down

H

8. Registration No.- 125
Players Name – Sai Waghchure
Fathers Name – Mr. Eknath Waghchure
D.O.B. – 04.06.2001
Place – Ahamdnagar, Maharashtra
Type – Batsman or Wicket Keeper

I

9. Registration No.-
Players Name – Sachin Jondhale
Fathers Name – Mr. Nanasaheb Jondhwala
D.O.B. – 06.09.1998
Place – Ahamdnagar, Maharashtra
Type – Leftarm Spinner

J

10. Registration No.-
Players Name – Faruk Sayyad
Fathers Name – Mr. Hasan
D.O.B. – 03.07.1997
Place – Ahamdnagar, Maharashtra
Type – Right Arm Medium Fast

K

11. Registration No.- 123
Players Name – Sagar Shantwan Hiwale
Fathers Name – Mr. Shantwan
D.O.B. – 14.04.1996
Place – Ahamadnagar, Maharashtra
Type – All Rounder

L

12. Registration No.- 133
Players Name – Nitesh Sharma
Fathers Name – Mr. Mahesh Sharma
D.O.B. – 17.06.2000
Place – Krishna Nagar, Delhi
Type – All Rounder

M

13. Registration No.- 135
Players Name – Shivam Banerji
Fathers Name – Mr. Amrender Banerji
D.O.B. – 13.03.1998
Place – Gandhi Nagar, Delhi
Type – All Rounder

N

14. Registration No.- 126
Players Name – Tayyab Sayyad
Fathers Name – Hazaratali Sayyad
D.O.B. – 13.08.2001
Place – Shirdi, Maharashtra
Type – All Rounder

O

15. Registration No.- 108
Players Name – Ankit Kumar
Fathers Name – Mr. Lalsingh
D.O.B. – 21.09.1996
Place – Meerut, U,P.
Type – Right Hand Fast Bowler

P

16. Registration No.- 118
Players Name – Sarwar Choudhary
Fathers Name – Shafqqat Choudhary
D.O.B. – 01.01.2001
Place Ghaziabad, U.P.
Type – Right Arm Fast Bowler

Q

17. Registration No.-120
Players Name – Nishant Kaushik
Fathers Name – Mr. Anil Kumar
D.O.B. – 09.07.1998
Place – Hapur
Type – Left Arm Bowler

R

18. Registration No.- 127
Players Name – Vikas Sommare
Fathers Name – Mr. Radhalishan Sommare
D.O.B. – 10.07.2001
Place – Jalna, Maharashtra
Type – Right hand Medium Pacer

S

19. Registration No.-
Players Name –Purvesh Pandey
Fathers Name – Siddarth Reddy
D.O.B. – 22.08.2001
Place – Nagpur, Maharashtra
Type – Right hand Fast Bowler

T

20. Registration No.-
Players Name –Mohit Sharma
Fathers Name – Radheshyam Sharma
D.O.B. – 10.07.1992
Place – Hapur, U.P.
Type – Right Hand Open Batsman & Right arm Medium Fast Bowler

U

21. Registration No.-
Players Name –Parkesh
Fathers Name – Late Ramveer Sharma
D.O.B. – 10.07.1993
Place – Hapur, U.P.
Type – Right Hand Middle Order Batsman

V

22. Registration No.- 111
Players Name – Vishal Kumar
Fathers Name – Mr. Pancham
D.O.B. – 02.03.2001
Place – Ambedkar Nagar, U.P.
Type – All Rounder

W

23. Registration No.-
Players Name –Pawan Dalal
Fathers Name – Mr. Mahavir Dalal
D.O.B. – 13.10.2001
Place – Faridabad, Haryana
Type – Right Hand Batsman & Wicket Keeper

X

24. Registration No.- 109
Players Name – Arpit Sharma
Fathers Name – Mr. Narendra Sharma
D.O.B. – 16.06.2000
Place – Hapur
Type –

Y

25. Registration No.-
Players Name –Deepanshu Verma
Fathers Name – Mr. Satya Prakash Verma
D.O.B. – 02.03.1995
Place – Shahdara, Delhi
Type – All Rounder

Z

26. Registration No.-
Players Name – Viren Nalin Vyas
Fathers Name – Mr. Nalin M. Vyas
D.O.B. – 25.04.1993
Place – Borivali East, Mumbai
Type – Right Hand Batsman & Right Arm Off Break

AA

27. Registration No.-
Players Name –Sudhanshu P. Jadhav
Fathers Name – Mr. Prakash Hari Jadhav
D.O.B. – 07.02.2000
Place – Borivali, Mumbai
Type – Right Hand Batsman & Right Arm Fast/Medium

AB

28. Registration No.-
Players Name – Shubham R. Shewale
Fathers Name – Mr. Rajendra Mahadeo Shewale
D.O.B. – 05.04.1996
Place – Kandivali East, Mumbai
Type – Right Hand Batsman & Left Arm Orthodox Spin

AC

29. Registration No.- 105
Players Name – Rishab Yadav
Fathers Name – Mr. R.S. Yadav
D.O.B. – 22.01.1996
Place – Kanpur Luncknow
Type – Left Hand Batsman & Left Arm Bowler

AD

30. Registration No.- 101
Players Name – Saurab Yadav
Fathers Name – Mr. R.S. Yadav
D.O.B. – 18.12.1999
Place – Kanpur, Lucknow
Type – Left Hand Batsman & Left hand Bowler